Our Team

Kids’ Reserve Team

Untitled design (19)Rosemary McLaren
Centre Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled design (4)Janis Murray
Supervisor
Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled design (15)Aroha Campbell
Cook
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bellbird and Korimako Team

Aimee.jpgAimee Laplanche
                                                                     Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE
Provisionally Registered

Seine.jpgSeine Samuelu                                                                                                                                       Registered Teacher
                                                                    Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

Untitled design (10)

 

 

 

 

Stacy Collinson-Smith
Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

 

 

 

Untitled design

 

 

 

 

Caitlin Gubb (Kaiarataki Bellbird/Penguin)
Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

 

Sita.jpgSita Widagdo (Kaiarataki Korimako/Tui)
                                                                        Certificate in Early Years Education and                                                                                           Postgraduate Diploma in Arts with a Major in                                                                                 Psychology

Untitled design (9)

 

 

 

 

Rita Besas 
Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

 

 

Untitled design (3)

 

 

 

Teressa Stuart-Palmer

Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

 

 

Penguin Teachers:

Untitled design (7)

 

 

 

Fay Durham
Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

 

 

Untitled design (1)

 

 

 

Kerry Cotterall
Registered Teacher
Diploma of Teaching ECE

 

 

Untitled design (8)

 

 

 

Zara Tuineau
Diploma in ECE Level 5 (Pasifika)
In-training, Bachelor of Teaching with Te Rito Maioha

 

 

Tui Teachers:


Untitled design (2)

 

 

Alesi Fanatanu
Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE

 

 

 

Untitled design (5)

 

 

 

Yuko Takeda
Registered Teacher
Bachelor of Arts (Economics and Psychology) and Graduate Diploma (Teaching) ECE

 

 

Support Staff – all rooms

Untitled design (17)

 

 

Clementine Woodhouse-Appleby

 

 

 

 

Untitled design (14)

 

 

Jasmine  Tuineau

 

 

 

 

 

KUntitled design (6)atrina Clark
Bachelor of Education (Teaching) ECE
Registered Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sato51431059_543465146130948_4423189365618900992_nko Matsuda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vandana.jpgVandana Mathur